Monday, February 8, 2010

Cinta Dan harapan (TAG!)

Disebabkan keboringan baca nota anatomy, aku mahu layan dulu TAG dari blog cikgu kerry. Every 5 minutes mesti menguap aa. Haiyoo.. Macamanalah Viva aku this tuesday kalau macam ni. Doakan aku kawan2. :))


The rules are:
1. Put your iTunes on shuffle (Or Mp3 Player, or whatever you use)
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS


1) IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY” YOU SAY
= Pergi_Aizat

2) WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
= Honey Bee- Zee avi

3) WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
= Hadirlah Kasih-KGB

4) HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
= My life would suck wothout you- Kelly clarkson

5) WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
= Amphetamine- I can't go on, I'll go ft Aly Michalkha ( apa ni? I'm not digging on drugs.. hahaha)

6) WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?           
= Knock You Down-Keri hilson (atukui.. jahatnya sy.) 

7) WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
= Love Drunk_Boys Like girls ( haha.. I'm crazy like a drunk person. lol)

8) WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
= Tik Tok- Kesha (astaga.. tapi saya suka ni lagu.)

9) WHAT IS 2+2?
= Memori Tercipta- Shila (+._+)

10) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
= Popular- The Veronica's ( Hahaha. Si ester memang popular pun. ;D) 

11) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
= I Go-Pete Teo 
  12) WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
= Tonight I celebrate my love for you ( Matai.. Ni kisah malam pertama ni.Haha)

13) WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
= When it all falls apart- The Veronica's ( It not going to be falls apart!)
 14) WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
= Touch my hand- David Archuleta. (oh la la.. getek aah.. Haha)

15) WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
= Untouched-The veronica's ( Astaga. No!! mati lah.  Head banging la saya di wedding saya nanti)

16) WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
= Worst Day Ever- Simple plan ( now, its starting to make sense.. haha)

17) WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
= Siapa aku- Dina

18) WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
= I'll stand by you- The pretenders (the secret is the person i'll stand by his side)

19) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
= I'd Lie- Taylor Swift (I'm not going to lie to my friends!)

20) WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
= Take my heart-Soko ( Must be anatomically. by all means, take my heart mister! I'm yours,. Ngee~)

21) HOW WILL YOU DIE?
= Anywhere but here-Hilary Duff ( yea. Don't wanna die here in kelantan!)
22) WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
= Egokah Aku_Wali band ( yes, I do regret of my egomaniac behaviours)

23) WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
= Appreciate-Nick Jonas

24) WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
= Lucky-Ashily

25) WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
= Revenge is sweeter- The Veronica's

26) WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
=All the things she said-Tatu

27) DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
= Top of the worls_ the carpenters

28) IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
= For the rest of my life-Maher Zain

29) WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
= Allah knows-Yamustafa
30) WHAT WILL THE TITLE OF THIS BE?
= Cinta dan Harapan-Firdaus (good one!)

No comments: